McDowell Middle School Tournament McDowell Middle School, Circleville, OH December 23, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Teays Val. East | 245.5 | | 2. | Chillicothe | 237.5 | | 3. | Canal Winchester | 171.0 | | 4. | Westfall | 160.0 | | 5. | Hamilton Township | 156.5 | | 6. | Beulah | 148.0 | | 7. | McDowell | 147.0 | | 8. | Bexley | 138.0 | | 9. | Greenon | 120.0 | | 10. | Teays Val. West | 110.0 | | 11. | Pleasant View | 108.0 | | 12. | Larson | 48.0 | | 13. | Paint Valley | 38.0 | | 14. | Zane Trace | 35.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:1x6 | Bronson Mathena*CWI (X1) dec. Liam Holcomb (Beulah) | | 8-5 |
| Eli Esham (Chillicothe) pin Cole Ardit (Canal Winchester) | | 4:00 |
86:1x6 | Zane Trainer (Greenon) dec. Brandon Chapman (McDowell) | | 2-0 |
| Bentley Morris (Paint Valley) pin Harley McDonald*CWI (X1) | | 0:59 |
| Lochlan Messmer (Canal Winchester) dec. Jefferson Orellana (Beulah) | | 13-8 |
92:1x6 | Christian Jago (Westfall) Default Nonato Sebastian (Teays Val. West) | | Default |
| Jaxon Whaley (Beulah) pin Evalina Kesner (McDowell) | | 0:53 |
| Aidyn Villerreal (Hamilton Township) pin Raysean Pinager (Canal Winchester) | | 2:26 |
98:2x5 | 1st- McKinzee Mills (Chillicothe) tech. fall Leo Kalush (Bexley) | | tf15-0 |
| 3rd- Michael Flemming (Westfall) pin Michael France (Pleasant View) | | 1:07 |
| 5th-Hudson Sakash (Larson) pin Lilly Hudson (McDowell) | | 3:50 |
104:4x3 | 1st- Colby Campbell (Chillicothe) pin Zeke Fox (Larson) | | 1:27 |
| 3rd-Logan Lester (Paint Valley) pin Aiden Coffey*PVA (X1) | | 1:00 |
| 5th- Jonathan Malone (Hamilton Township) maj. dec. Eli Prater (Bexley) | | md9-0 |
110:4x4 | 1st-Adam Weeks (Beulah) pin David Weber (Canal Winchester) | | 0:57 |
| 3rd-Zach Bridges (Teays Val. East) pin Landen Stasiulewicz*TVE (X4) | | 0:50 |
| 5th-Gabe Scarberry*TVE (X5) pin Alex Evans (Westfall) | | 2:09 |
116:4x4 | 1st- Cael Smith (Chillicothe) pin Derek Anderson (Teays Val. East) | | 3:27 |
| 3rd- Alex Moore (Pleasant View) pin Talon Downey (Bexley) | | 3:22 |
| 5th-Quinn Corbett (Beulah) pin Mason Ellis (Hamilton Township) | | 1:15 |
122:4x3 | 1st- Badger Zimmer (Teays Val. East) dec. Vinny Gerlach (Westfall) | | 9-3 |
| 3rd- Sam Baldwin (Bexley) maj. dec. Cayden Newsome (Greenon) | | md15-7 |
| 5th- Chance Collins (Canal Winchester) dec. Noah Powell (Zane Trace) | | 13-11 |
128:4x4 | 1st- Kyler Gummoe (McDowell) dec. Eddie Kachana (Hamilton Township) | | 3-2 |
| 3rd-Aiden Ventola*BEU (X4) pin Will Griffith (Teays Val. East) | | 3:12 |
| 5th-Lamar Thompson (Beulah) pin Wyatt Elliot (Westfall) | | 0:59 |
134:4x4 | 1st- Kyan Conn (Teays Val. West) dec. Connor Flaherty (Hamilton Township) | | 9-2 |
| 3rd- Brayden Dillon (McDowell) pin Carter Imler (Pleasant View) | | 0:45 |
| 5th-Noah Bowling (Chillicothe) pin Ryan Ollam (Beulah) | | 1:30 |
142:4x4 | 1st- Jonah Jenkins (Teays Val. East) pin Gunner Orahood (Beulah) | | 2:50 |
| 3rd- Creeson Humphrey (Westfall) pin Daylen Hanshaw (Zane Trace) | | 1:10 |
| 5th- Landon Slusser (Teays Val. West) pin Braylon Hakes (Greenon) | | 3:12 |
150:4x3 | 1st- Andrew Liddell (Teays Val. East) pin Jackson Sturgeon (Teays Val. West) | | 0:37 |
| 3rd- Kyle Tyler (Chillicothe) dec. Caleb VanDine (Westfall) | | 6-4 |
| 5th-Cooper Disbennett (McDowell) pin Niles Jacskson (Bexley) | | 1:20 |
160:2x5 | 1st- Garrett Ebert (Canal Winchester) pin Owen Grambo (Teays Val. East) | | 0:47 |
| 3rd- Chase Blauzdis (Greenon) pin Jackson Brandt (Bexley) | | 2:30 |
| 5th- Owen Cantrell (Larson) dec. Jasper Snyder (McDowell) | | 2-0 |
172:2x5 | 1st- Thomas Helvie (Bexley) pin Aldo Fregoso (Pleasant View) | | 0:48 |
| 3rd-Roman Speicher (Teays Val. East) dec. Gavin Murnahan*PVI (X2) | | 11-6 |
| 5th-Hunter Skaggs (Chillicothe) pin Camden Anderson (Teays Val. West) | | 0:54 |
205:4x3 | 1st- Tanner Arledge (Chillicothe) pin Dominic Andria (Westfall) | | 2:03 |
| 3rd-Maddox Zealer (Teays Val. East) maj. dec. Graham Ichrist-Pittinger (Canal Winchester) | | md14-3 |
| 5th-Jacob Boso (Beulah) dec. Evan Alexander (Hamilton Township) | | 12-5 |
245:2x4 | 1st- Ethan Ramos (Greenon) pin Warner Ross (Pleasant View) | | 1:09 |
| 3rd- Gavin Azbell (McDowell) dec. Cade Griffey (Chillicothe) | | 11-4 |
| 5th- Robert Crouse (Teays Val. West) pin Braxton Tansmore*PVI (X2) | | 1:15 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:1x6 | Damon Rodriguez (Hamilton Township) dec. Cole Ardit (Canal Winchester) | | 7-2 |
| Eli Esham (Chillicothe) pin Liam Holcomb (Beulah) | | 1:00 |
86:1x6 | Zane Trainer (Greenon) pin Harley McDonald*CWI (X1) | | 1:01 |
| Lochlan Messmer (Canal Winchester) dec. Bentley Morris (Paint Valley) | | 6-2 |
| Brandon Chapman (McDowell) pin Jefferson Orellana (Beulah) | | 1:15 |
92:1x6 | Raysean Pinager (Canal Winchester) pin Jaxon Whaley (Beulah) | | 0:45 |
| Evalina Kesner (McDowell) Default Nonato Sebastian (Teays Val. West) | | Default |
| Aidyn Villerreal (Hamilton Township) pin Christian Jago (Westfall) | | 0:50 |
98:2x5 | Lilly Hudson (McDowell) pin Gavin Fullen*WES (X1) | | 3:45 |
| Leo Kalush (Bexley) pin Michael Flemming (Westfall) | | 1:07 |
| Hudson Sakash (Larson) pin Michael Zimmerman (Greenon) | | 1:51 |
| McKinzee Mills (Chillicothe) pin Michael France (Pleasant View) | | 2:30 |
104:4x3 | Colby Campbell (Chillicothe) pin Logan Lester (Paint Valley) | | 1:05 |
| Zeke Fox (Larson) pin Aiden Coffey*PVA (X1) | | 4:09 |
| Eli Prater (Bexley) pin Layla Geiger (Westfall) | | 1:12 |
| Jonathan Malone (Hamilton Township) pin Milana Spriggs (McDowell) | | 1:28 |
110:4x4 | David Weber (Canal Winchester) pin Landen Stasiulewicz*TVE (X4) | | 3:30 |
| Adam Weeks (Beulah) pin Zach Bridges (Teays Val. East) | | 2:30 |
| Gabe Scarberry*TVE (X5) pin Cee Chandler*BEU (X3) | | 0:38 |
| Alex Evans (Westfall) pin Gavin Noel (Zane Trace) | | 2:15 |
116:4x4 | Cael Smith (Chillicothe) pin Alex Moore (Pleasant View) | | 1:19 |
| Derek Anderson (Teays Val. East) pin Talon Downey (Bexley) | | 1:25 |
| Quinn Corbett (Beulah) pin Mason Cummings (Canal Winchester) | | 1:04 |
| Mason Ellis (Hamilton Township) pin Trevor Roeder*TVE (X1) | | 1:13 |
122:4x3 | Badger Zimmer (Teays Val. East) tech. fall Sam Baldwin (Bexley) | | tf16-1 |
| Vinny Gerlach (Westfall) maj. dec. Cayden Newsome (Greenon) | | md12-0 |
| Noah Powell (Zane Trace) pin Camden Dowdt (Larson) | | 0:45 |
| Chance Collins (Canal Winchester) pin Tanner Heath (Hamilton Township) | | 1:07 |
128:4x4 | Kyler Gummoe (McDowell) pin Aiden Ventola*BEU (X4) | | 0:40 |
| Eddie Kachana (Hamilton Township) pin Will Griffith (Teays Val. East) | | 0:55 |
| Wyatt Elliot (Westfall) pin Chase Treadway (Canal Winchester) | | 0:35 |
| Lamar Thompson (Beulah) pin Mason Rogers*BEU (X2) | | 3:45 |
134:4x4 | Kyan Conn (Teays Val. West) pin Carter Imler (Pleasant View) | | 0:50 |
| Connor Flaherty (Hamilton Township) pin Brayden Dillon (McDowell) | | 3:47 |
| Ryan Ollam (Beulah) pin Cohen Dogan*TVW (X3) | | 1:10 |
| Noah Bowling (Chillicothe) pin Eli Hilgenberg (Teays Val. East) | | 2:03 |
142:4x4 | Jonah Jenkins (Teays Val. East) pin Creeson Humphrey (Westfall) | | 2:09 |
| Gunner Orahood (Beulah) pin Daylen Hanshaw (Zane Trace) | | 1:05 |
| Landon Slusser (Teays Val. West) pin Eian Kneece (Chillicothe) | | 1:19 |
| Braylon Hakes (Greenon) maj. dec. KJ Bowling*BEU (X2) | | md14-2 |
150:4x3 | Andrew Liddell (Teays Val. East) pin Kyle Tyler (Chillicothe) | | 1:04 |
| Jackson Sturgeon (Teays Val. West) dec. Caleb VanDine (Westfall) | | 4-3 |
| Cooper Disbennett (McDowell) pin Rocco Dohse (Canal Winchester) | | 0:18 |
| Niles Jacskson (Bexley) pin Bentley Gicie*TVE (X1) | | 1:17 |
160:2x5 | Garrett Ebert (Canal Winchester) pin Owen Cantrell (Larson) | | 1:00 |
| Jackson Brandt (Bexley) pin Peyton Slader (Teays Val. West) | | 1:03 |
| Owen Grambo (Teays Val. East) pin Chase Blauzdis (Greenon) | | 1:00 |
| Jasper Snyder (McDowell) pin Jax Newberry (Paint Valley) | | 1:06 |
172:2x5 | Thomas Helvie (Bexley) pin Hunter Skaggs (Chillicothe) | | 1:11 |
| Gavin Murnahan*PVI (X2) pin Jon Leland*TVE (X3) | | 0:27 |
| Aldo Fregoso (Pleasant View) pin Camden Anderson (Teays Val. West) | | 1:00 |
| Roman Speicher (Teays Val. East) pin Cam Skaggs*CHI (X1) | | 1:02 |
205:4x3 | Tanner Arledge (Chillicothe) pin Graham Ichrist-Pittinger (Canal Winchester) | | 1:22 |
| Dominic Andria (Westfall) maj. dec. Maddox Zealer (Teays Val. East) | | md13-2 |
| Evan Alexander (Hamilton Township) pin Caden Sturgeon (Teays Val. West) | | 0:55 |
| Jacob Boso (Beulah) pin James Runge*CHI (X1) | | 0:53 |
245:2x4 | Ethan Ramos (Greenon) pin Gavin Azbell (McDowell) | | 3:47 |
| Warner Ross (Pleasant View) pin Cade Griffey (Chillicothe) | | 2:05 |
| Robert Crouse (Teays Val. West) pin Jacob Major (Canal Winchester) | | 1:23 |
| Braxton Tansmore*PVI (X2) pin Zander Withrow*CHI (X1) | | 1:17 |
|
Fourth Round |
98:2x5 | Mason Lavelle (Teays Val. East) dec. Gavin Fullen*WES (X1) | | 7-4 |
| Leo Kalush (Bexley) pin Lilly Hudson (McDowell) | | 1:15 |
| McKinzee Mills (Chillicothe) pin Michael Zimmerman (Greenon) | | 0:57 |
104:4x3 | Colby Campbell (Chillicothe) pin Layla Geiger (Westfall) | | 1:05 |
| Logan Lester (Paint Valley) pin Eli Prater (Bexley) | | 2:30 |
| Zeke Fox (Larson) dec. Jonathan Malone (Hamilton Township) | | 10-8 |
| Aiden Coffey*PVA (X1) pin Milana Spriggs (McDowell) | | 1:04 |
122:4x3 | Badger Zimmer (Teays Val. East) pin Noah Powell (Zane Trace) | | 1:58 |
| Sam Baldwin (Bexley) pin Camden Dowdt (Larson) | | 1:50 |
| Cayden Newsome (Greenon) pin Chance Collins (Canal Winchester) | | 1:19 |
| Vinny Gerlach (Westfall) dec. Tanner Heath (Hamilton Township) | | 7-1 |
150:4x3 | Andrew Liddell (Teays Val. East) pin Rocco Dohse (Canal Winchester) | | 1:01 |
| Kyle Tyler (Chillicothe) dec. Cooper Disbennett (McDowell) | | 6-5 |
| Caleb VanDine (Westfall) pin Bentley Gicie*TVE (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Jackson Sturgeon (Teays Val. West) pin Niles Jacskson (Bexley) | | 1:05 |
160:2x5 | Jackson Brandt (Bexley) pin Rucker Detty (Chillicothe) | | 1:07 |
| Owen Cantrell (Larson) pin Peyton Slader (Teays Val. West) | | 1:26 |
| Jasper Snyder (McDowell) pin Osman Osman (Beulah) | | 0:29 |
| Chase Blauzdis (Greenon) pin Jax Newberry (Paint Valley) | | 0:59 |
172:2x5 | Gavin Murnahan*PVI (X2) pin Hunter Skaggs (Chillicothe) | | 2:54 |
| Jon Leland*TVE (X3) forfeit Christian Arthur (Hamilton Township) | | Forfeit |
| Roman Speicher (Teays Val. East) pin Camden Anderson (Teays Val. West) | | 3:36 |
205:4x3 | Tanner Arledge (Chillicothe) pin Evan Alexander (Hamilton Township) | | 0:47 |
| Graham Ichrist-Pittinger (Canal Winchester) pin Caden Sturgeon (Teays Val. West) | | 0:26 |
| Maddox Zealer (Teays Val. East) pin James Runge*CHI (X1) | | 0:56 |
| Dominic Andria (Westfall) pin Jacob Boso (Beulah) | | 2:30 |
|
Third Round |
80:1x6 | Cole Ardit (Canal Winchester) pin Liam Holcomb (Beulah) | | 1:00 |
| Damon Rodriguez (Hamilton Township) pin Bronson Mathena*CWI (X1) | | 0:27 |
86:1x6 | Zane Trainer (Greenon) pin Jefferson Orellana (Beulah) | | 0:15 |
| Lochlan Messmer (Canal Winchester) pin Harley McDonald*CWI (X1) | | 1:12 |
| Brandon Chapman (McDowell) pin Bentley Morris (Paint Valley) | | 0:33 |
92:1x6 | Raysean Pinager (Canal Winchester) maj. dec. Christian Jago (Westfall) | | md23-11 |
| Jaxon Whaley (Beulah) pin Nonato Sebastian (Teays Val. West) | | 0:38 |
| Aidyn Villerreal (Hamilton Township) pin Evalina Kesner (McDowell) | | 1:24 |
98:2x5 | Michael Flemming (Westfall) maj. dec. Gavin Fullen*WES (X1) | | md22-12 |
| Lilly Hudson (McDowell) pin Mason Lavelle (Teays Val. East) | | 3:06 |
| Michael France (Pleasant View) pin Hudson Sakash (Larson) | | 0:56 |
104:4x3 | Colby Campbell (Chillicothe) pin Milana Spriggs (McDowell) | | 1:05 |
| Logan Lester (Paint Valley) pin Zeke Fox (Larson) | | 0:55 |
| Jonathan Malone (Hamilton Township) dec. Eli Prater (Bexley) | | 6-4 |
| Layla Geiger (Westfall) pin Casey Stover (Beulah) | | 3:10 |
110:4x4 | David Weber (Canal Winchester) pin Gabe Scarberry*TVE (X5) | | 0:42 |
| Jack Hicks (Teays Val. West) pin Eleanor Fontaine*BEU (X6) | | 2:18 |
| Landen Stasiulewicz*TVE (X4) pin Zac Onion*CWI (X1) | | 1:03 |
| Cee Chandler*BEU (X3) Default Nick Younkin (Larson) | | Default |
| Adam Weeks (Beulah) pin Will Kline (Bexley) | | 1:15 |
| Gavin Noel (Zane Trace) pin Gage Kemper*WES (X2) | | 1:08 |
| Ellis Dailey (Chillicothe) pin Lane Stevenson (McDowell) | | 1:00 |
| Zach Bridges (Teays Val. East) pin Alex Evans (Westfall) | | 1:00 |
116:4x4 | Cael Smith (Chillicothe) pin Eastyn Kirk (Teays Val. West) | | 1:12 |
| Quinn Corbett (Beulah) pin Hudson Barber (Larson) | | 0:17 |
| Alex Moore (Pleasant View) pin Mason Cummings (Canal Winchester) | | 0:30 |
| Derek Anderson (Teays Val. East) pin Landon Saiyoeun (McDowell) | | 1:13 |
| Mason Ellis (Hamilton Township) pin Mitchell Dearth*CWI (X2) | | 1:19 |
| Trevor Roeder*TVE (X1) pin Sincere Woodruff (Zane Trace) | | 0:38 |
122:4x3 | Badger Zimmer (Teays Val. East) pin Tanner Heath (Hamilton Township) | | 4:03 |
| Sam Baldwin (Bexley) pin Cayden Newsome (Greenon) | | 0:43 |
| Vinny Gerlach (Westfall) pin Noah Powell (Zane Trace) | | 1:25 |
128:4x4 | Kyler Gummoe (McDowell) pin Chase Treadway (Canal Winchester) | | 1:10 |
| Calee Arter*CWI (X3) pin Luna Archer*BEU (X1) | | 2:00 |
| Aiden Ventola*BEU (X4) pin Wyatt Elliot (Westfall) | | 1:05 |
| Will Griffith (Teays Val. East) pin Kate Knowles*CWI (X5) | | 1:09 |
| Mason Rogers*BEU (X2) pin Carter Humphries (Teays Val. West) | | 1:17 |
| Eddie Kachana (Hamilton Township) pin Lamar Thompson (Beulah) | | 1:22 |
134:4x4 | Kyan Conn (Teays Val. West) pin Cayden Poole*CHI (X2) | | 3:20 |
| Carter Imler (Pleasant View) pin Brody Wheaton (Canal Winchester) | | 0:26 |
| Noah Bowling (Chillicothe) pin Eli Mcpeak (Westfall) | | 2:30 |
| Connor Flaherty (Hamilton Township) pin Max Stewart*BEU (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Eli Hilgenberg (Teays Val. East) pin Malcolm Loucks (Bexley) | | 2:03 |
142:4x4 | Eian Kneece (Chillicothe) pin Sebastian Meeker (Bexley) | | 0:56 |
| Creeson Humphrey (Westfall) pin Landon Slusser (Teays Val. West) | | 0:42 |
| KJ Bowling*BEU (X2) pin Dom Dohse (Canal Winchester) | | 2:15 |
| Gunner Orahood (Beulah) pin Jett Sharp*TVW (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Braylon Hakes (Greenon) pin Cohen Moore (Hamilton Township) | | 2:00 |
150:4x3 | Andrew Liddell (Teays Val. East) pin Jaxon Fricke*CHI (X4) | | 1:12 |
| Kyle Tyler (Chillicothe) pin Ava Garcia*CWI (X2) | | 0:54 |
| Caleb VanDine (Westfall) dec. Cooper Disbennett (McDowell) | | 7-3 |
| Jackson Sturgeon (Teays Val. West) pin Rocco Dohse (Canal Winchester) | | 1:00 |
160:2x5 | Garrett Ebert (Canal Winchester) pin Jackson Brandt (Bexley) | | 1:10 |
| Peyton Slader (Teays Val. West) pin Rucker Detty (Chillicothe) | | 3:30 |
| Owen Grambo (Teays Val. East) dec. Jasper Snyder (McDowell) | | 6-2 |
| Osman Osman (Beulah) pin Jax Newberry (Paint Valley) | | 1:22 |
172:2x5 | Thomas Helvie (Bexley) pin Jon Leland*TVE (X3) | | 1:18 |
| Gavin Murnahan*PVI (X2) forfeit Christian Arthur (Hamilton Township) | | Forfeit |
| Aldo Fregoso (Pleasant View) pin Cam Skaggs*CHI (X1) | | 0:54 |
205:4x3 | Tanner Arledge (Chillicothe) tech. fall Jacob Boso (Beulah) | | tf16-1 |
| Amari Watters*BEX (X2) maj. dec. Caden Sturgeon (Teays Val. West) | | md8-0 |
| Dominic Andria (Westfall) pin Evan Alexander (Hamilton Township) | | 0:37 |
245:2x4 | Ethan Ramos (Greenon) pin Cade Griffey (Chillicothe) | | 0:50 |
| Braxton Tansmore*PVI (X2) pin Robert Crouse (Teays Val. West) | | 1:03 |
| Zander Withrow*CHI (X1) pin Jacob Major (Canal Winchester) | | 1:10 |
| Warner Ross (Pleasant View) pin Gavin Azbell (McDowell) | | 2:45 |
|
Second Round |
80:1x6 | Cole Ardit (Canal Winchester) pin Bronson Mathena*CWI (X1) | | 0:42 |
| Eli Esham (Chillicothe) pin Damon Rodriguez (Hamilton Township) | | 0:43 |
86:1x6 | Zane Trainer (Greenon) pin Lochlan Messmer (Canal Winchester) | | 1:03 |
| Bentley Morris (Paint Valley) pin Jefferson Orellana (Beulah) | | 0:21 |
| Brandon Chapman (McDowell) pin Harley McDonald*CWI (X1) | | 0:30 |
92:1x6 | Raysean Pinager (Canal Winchester) pin Nonato Sebastian (Teays Val. West) | | 2:30 |
| Christian Jago (Westfall) pin Evalina Kesner (McDowell) | | 1:46 |
| Aidyn Villerreal (Hamilton Township) pin Jaxon Whaley (Beulah) | | 0:21 |
98:2x5 | Michael Flemming (Westfall) maj. dec. Mason Lavelle (Teays Val. East) | | md12-4 |
| Leo Kalush (Bexley) pin Gavin Fullen*WES (X1) | | 1:16 |
| McKinzee Mills (Chillicothe) pin Hudson Sakash (Larson) | | 0:50 |
104:4x3 | Milana Spriggs (McDowell) pin Jordan Schrader (Zane Trace) | | 1:01 |
| Logan Lester (Paint Valley) pin Cole Reasoner (Pleasant View) | | 0:30 |
| Aiden Coffey*PVA (X1) pin Layla Geiger (Westfall) | | 2:37 |
110:4x4 | David Weber (Canal Winchester) pin Eleanor Fontaine*BEU (X6) | | 1:09 |
| Gabe Scarberry*TVE (X5) pin Jack Hicks (Teays Val. West) | | 0:45 |
| Landen Stasiulewicz*TVE (X4) pin Cee Chandler*BEU (X3) | | 2:39 |
| Zac Onion*CWI (X1) Default Nick Younkin (Larson) | | Default |
| Adam Weeks (Beulah) pin Gavin Noel (Zane Trace) | | 0:59 |
| Gage Kemper*WES (X2) pin Will Kline (Bexley) | | 1:20 |
| Alex Evans (Westfall) pin Lane Stevenson (McDowell) | | 0:30 |
| Zach Bridges (Teays Val. East) pin Ellis Dailey (Chillicothe) | | 2:20 |
116:4x4 | Cael Smith (Chillicothe) pin Quinn Corbett (Beulah) | | 1:45 |
| Eastyn Kirk (Teays Val. West) pin Hudson Barber (Larson) | | 4:43 |
| Alex Moore (Pleasant View) pin Isiah Cohen (Westfall) | | 1:02 |
| Derek Anderson (Teays Val. East) pin Mitchell Dearth*CWI (X2) | | 1:28 |
| Mason Ellis (Hamilton Township) pin Landon Saiyoeun (McDowell) | | 1:19 |
| Talon Downey (Bexley) pin Trevor Roeder*TVE (X1) | | 0:18 |
122:4x3 | Tanner Heath (Hamilton Township) pin Isaiah Macina (Pleasant View) | | 2:00 |
| Cayden Newsome (Greenon) pin Cole Lawler*CWI (X1) | | 0:20 |
| Noah Powell (Zane Trace) pin Davion Moran (McDowell) | | 0:50 |
128:4x4 | Kyler Gummoe (McDowell) pin Luna Archer*BEU (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Chase Treadway (Canal Winchester) pin Calee Arter*CWI (X3) | | 0:54 |
| Wyatt Elliot (Westfall) pin Colton Manring (Chillicothe) | | 0:45 |
| Will Griffith (Teays Val. East) pin Carter Humphries (Teays Val. West) | | 0:45 |
| Mason Rogers*BEU (X2) pin Kate Knowles*CWI (X5) | | 1:10 |
| Lamar Thompson (Beulah) pin Nathan Sikich (Bexley) | | 0:29 |
134:4x4 | Kyan Conn (Teays Val. West) maj. dec. Ryan Ollam (Beulah) | | md16-3 |
| Cohen Dogan*TVW (X3) maj. dec. Brody Wheaton (Canal Winchester) | | md15-7 |
| Brayden Dillon (McDowell) dec. Eli Mcpeak (Westfall) | | 7-4 |
| Connor Flaherty (Hamilton Township) tech. fall Eli Hilgenberg (Teays Val. East) | | tf17-0 |
| Malcolm Loucks (Bexley) pin Max Stewart*BEU (X1) | | 0:58 |
142:4x4 | Jonah Jenkins (Teays Val. East) pin Eian Kneece (Chillicothe) | | 1:37 |
| Landon Slusser (Teays Val. West) pin Jaden Ayers (McDowell) | | 1:50 |
| Daylen Hanshaw (Zane Trace) pin Dom Dohse (Canal Winchester) | | 1:12 |
| Gunner Orahood (Beulah) pin Braylon Hakes (Greenon) | | 1:17 |
| Cohen Moore (Hamilton Township) pin Jett Sharp*TVW (X1) | | 0:30 |
150:4x3 | Niles Jacskson (Bexley) pin Jaxon Fricke*CHI (X4) | | 1:10 |
| Bentley Gicie*TVE (X1) pin Ava Garcia*CWI (X2) | | 1:15 |
| Cooper Disbennett (McDowell) pin Luke Huntley*TVE (X3) | | 0:38 |
| Rocco Dohse (Canal Winchester) pin Brendan Curley (Zane Trace) | | 0:21 |
160:2x5 | Garrett Ebert (Canal Winchester) pin Rucker Detty (Chillicothe) | | 0:11 |
| Jackson Brandt (Bexley) dec. Owen Cantrell (Larson) | | 10-6 |
| Owen Grambo (Teays Val. East) pin Osman Osman (Beulah) | | 1:00 |
| Chase Blauzdis (Greenon) pin Jasper Snyder (McDowell) | | 1:46 |
172:2x5 | Thomas Helvie (Bexley) forfeit Christian Arthur (Hamilton Township) | | Forfeit |
| Hunter Skaggs (Chillicothe) pin Jon Leland*TVE (X3) | | 0:24 |
| Aldo Fregoso (Pleasant View) maj. dec. Roman Speicher (Teays Val. East) | | md9-0 |
205:4x3 | Jacob Boso (Beulah) pin Clifford Williams (Zane Trace) | | 0:09 |
| Graham Ichrist-Pittinger (Canal Winchester) pin James Runge*CHI (X1) | | 0:42 |
| Maddox Zealer (Teays Val. East) pin Amari Watters*BEX (X2) | | 1:20 |
| Evan Alexander (Hamilton Township) pin Cain Treadway*CWI (X3) | | 0:13 |
245:2x4 | Ethan Ramos (Greenon) pin Robert Crouse (Teays Val. West) | | 1:10 |
| Cade Griffey (Chillicothe) pin Braxton Tansmore*PVI (X2) | | 0:38 |
| Gavin Azbell (McDowell) pin Jacob Major (Canal Winchester) | | 1:06 |
| Warner Ross (Pleasant View) pin Zander Withrow*CHI (X1) | | 0:35 |
|
First Round |
80:1x6 | Damon Rodriguez (Hamilton Township) dec. Liam Holcomb (Beulah) | | 8-1 |
| Eli Esham (Chillicothe) tech. fall Bronson Mathena*CWI (X1) | | tf16-1 |
86:1x6 | Zane Trainer (Greenon) pin Bentley Morris (Paint Valley) | | 0:25 |
| Harley McDonald*CWI (X1) dec. Jefferson Orellana (Beulah) | | 11-4 |
| Brandon Chapman (McDowell) pin Lochlan Messmer (Canal Winchester) | | 0:18 |
92:1x6 | Raysean Pinager (Canal Winchester) pin Evalina Kesner (McDowell) | | 0:49 |
| Christian Jago (Westfall) pin Jaxon Whaley (Beulah) | | 1:00 |
| Aidyn Villerreal (Hamilton Township) pin Nonato Sebastian (Teays Val. West) | | 0:42 |
98:2x5 | Michael Flemming (Westfall) pin Lilly Hudson (McDowell) | | 0:48 |
| Leo Kalush (Bexley) pin Mason Lavelle (Teays Val. East) | | 2:30 |
| Michael France (Pleasant View) pin Michael Zimmerman (Greenon) | | 1:20 |
104:4x3 | Colby Campbell (Chillicothe) pin Jordan Schrader (Zane Trace) | | 1:00 |
| Zeke Fox (Larson) pin Cole Reasoner (Pleasant View) | | 1:12 |
| Aiden Coffey*PVA (X1) pin Casey Stover (Beulah) | | 1:18 |
110:4x4 | David Weber (Canal Winchester) pin Jack Hicks (Teays Val. West) | | 0:42 |
| Gabe Scarberry*TVE (X5) pin Eleanor Fontaine*BEU (X6) | | 0:38 |
| Landen Stasiulewicz*TVE (X4) Default Nick Younkin (Larson) | | Default |
| Cee Chandler*BEU (X3) pin Zac Onion*CWI (X1) | | 0:20 |
| Adam Weeks (Beulah) pin Gage Kemper*WES (X2) | | 1:16 |
| Gavin Noel (Zane Trace) pin Will Kline (Bexley) | | 0:15 |
| Alex Evans (Westfall) dec. Ellis Dailey (Chillicothe) | | 14-8 |
| Zach Bridges (Teays Val. East) pin Lane Stevenson (McDowell) | | 0:34 |
116:4x4 | Cael Smith (Chillicothe) pin Hudson Barber (Larson) | | 0:38 |
| Quinn Corbett (Beulah) pin Eastyn Kirk (Teays Val. West) | | 0:25 |
| Mason Cummings (Canal Winchester) dec. Isiah Cohen (Westfall) | | 9-6 |
| Derek Anderson (Teays Val. East) pin Mason Ellis (Hamilton Township) | | 1:05 |
| Landon Saiyoeun (McDowell) pin Mitchell Dearth*CWI (X2) | | 1:00 |
| Talon Downey (Bexley) pin Sincere Woodruff (Zane Trace) | | 0:57 |
122:4x3 | Badger Zimmer (Teays Val. East) pin Isaiah Macina (Pleasant View) | | 3:10 |
| Sam Baldwin (Bexley) pin Cole Lawler*CWI (X1) | | 1:04 |
| Chance Collins (Canal Winchester) pin Camden Dowdt (Larson) | | 0:30 |
| Vinny Gerlach (Westfall) pin Davion Moran (McDowell) | | 2:55 |
128:4x4 | Kyler Gummoe (McDowell) pin Calee Arter*CWI (X3) | | 0:50 |
| Chase Treadway (Canal Winchester) maj. dec. Luna Archer*BEU (X1) | | md10-2 |
| Aiden Ventola*BEU (X4) pin Colton Manring (Chillicothe) | | 1:26 |
| Kate Knowles*CWI (X5) dec. Carter Humphries (Teays Val. West) | | 4-2 |
| Will Griffith (Teays Val. East) pin Mason Rogers*BEU (X2) | | 1:05 |
| Eddie Kachana (Hamilton Township) pin Nathan Sikich (Bexley) | | 0:40 |
134:4x4 | Ryan Ollam (Beulah) pin Cayden Poole*CHI (X2) | | 0:30 |
| Carter Imler (Pleasant View) pin Cohen Dogan*TVW (X3) | | 0:30 |
| Brayden Dillon (McDowell) dec. Noah Bowling (Chillicothe) | | 5-4 |
| Connor Flaherty (Hamilton Township) pin Malcolm Loucks (Bexley) | | 0:52 |
| Eli Hilgenberg (Teays Val. East) pin Max Stewart*BEU (X1) | | 1:12 |
142:4x4 | Jonah Jenkins (Teays Val. East) pin Sebastian Meeker (Bexley) | | 1:00 |
| Creeson Humphrey (Westfall) pin Jaden Ayers (McDowell) | | 0:57 |
| Daylen Hanshaw (Zane Trace) pin KJ Bowling*BEU (X2) | | 0:32 |
| Gunner Orahood (Beulah) pin Cohen Moore (Hamilton Township) | | 0:58 |
| Braylon Hakes (Greenon) pin Jett Sharp*TVW (X1) | | 1:15 |
150:4x3 | Andrew Liddell (Teays Val. East) pin Niles Jacskson (Bexley) | | 0:28 |
| Kyle Tyler (Chillicothe) pin Bentley Gicie*TVE (X1) | | 2:30 |
| Caleb VanDine (Westfall) pin Luke Huntley*TVE (X3) | | 1:08 |
| Jackson Sturgeon (Teays Val. West) pin Brendan Curley (Zane Trace) | | 1:08 |
160:2x5 | Garrett Ebert (Canal Winchester) pin Peyton Slader (Teays Val. West) | | 0:38 |
| Owen Cantrell (Larson) pin Rucker Detty (Chillicothe) | | 1:00 |
| Owen Grambo (Teays Val. East) pin Jax Newberry (Paint Valley) | | 0:32 |
| Chase Blauzdis (Greenon) pin Osman Osman (Beulah) | | 0:42 |
172:2x5 | Thomas Helvie (Bexley) pin Gavin Murnahan*PVI (X2) | | 1:00 |
| Hunter Skaggs (Chillicothe) forfeit Christian Arthur (Hamilton Township) | | Forfeit |
| Camden Anderson (Teays Val. West) pin Cam Skaggs*CHI (X1) | | 2:30 |
205:4x3 | Tanner Arledge (Chillicothe) pin Clifford Williams (Zane Trace) | | 1:00 |
| Maddox Zealer (Teays Val. East) pin Caden Sturgeon (Teays Val. West) | | 2:45 |
| Dominic Andria (Westfall) pin Cain Treadway*CWI (X3) | | 0:45 |
245:2x4 | Ethan Ramos (Greenon) pin Braxton Tansmore*PVI (X2) | | 0:21 |
| Robert Crouse (Teays Val. West) pin Cade Griffey (Chillicothe) | | 0:59 |
| Gavin Azbell (McDowell) pin Zander Withrow*CHI (X1) | | 1:06 |
| Warner Ross (Pleasant View) pin Jacob Major (Canal Winchester) | | 1:29 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-23-2023 14:50:06 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |